Woo hoo!


I succeeded in vacuuming the top floor without sucking up a cat.  I call that a moderate success.  Ha!  Take that brain!

Advertisements

Published by

Jim

I think this is the part where you are to write something clever and witty about yourself. I’m solidly locked in middle age and content with myself. I love to travel to see and experience new things, new foods and new drink. I also like to cook and bake mainly because I like to eat. And I found out that I’m pretty good at both. I'm not a professional blogger nor do I want to be. I'll leave that to others while I'll kick back and post whatever suddenly pops into my brain. I'm more spontaneous anyway. And the rest we’ll just kinda sorta figure out as we go along. Feel free to leave comments or even just to say "Hello". Find me at: https://mnghostt.wordpress.com.

25 thoughts on “Woo hoo!”

      1. The walls will live 😉
        I used to crawl mine pretty much, just to get from one end to the other lol … felt like i was drunk … but without the ‘good drunk’ feeling!

        Liked by 1 person

      2. Ewww … yep, I don’t do boats anymore .. or planes lol for that very reason! Oneday, maybe … but I doubt it lol.
        Keep yah feet planted firmly 🙂

        Liked by 1 person

  1. Well done! My brain is alright but I have vaccuming top floor left to doo. Maybe I should mess up my brain so I can get that vaccuming done! Hehe “pling”

    Liked by 1 person

  2. I’ve never read what happened to you? In the first place before the brain fog, ER visits and falling down and stuff…it would be quite a story I think..and maybe I missed it somewhere?

    Liked by 2 people

    1. we’re trying to sort it all out. I was initially taken to the hospital for possible cardiac arrest and then my brain came crashing down and they thought I had a possible micro stroke. the bottom-line is all cardiac tests show I’m fine there. all brain tests so far are showing it’s OK but they have more tests to run and they wanna suck even more blood outa me.

      Liked by 1 person

Comments are closed.