Yanno, I dunno when I wanna fly next.


1b20244c4df7dac334b81a9c4f4da60b

You have drunks on the plane getting into it.  You got women getting into it with one another.  You have passengers getting dragged off of planes.  And now you have passengers fighting in the terminals. Yanno, flying is getting kinda dangerous.

Then again, it would make the next flight to Amsterdam extremely interesting.

Wait, wait, wait.

Amsterdam.

Think brain think and don’t have the dumb.

Think, think, think, think, think, think, think.

Hey!!!!!  Amsterdam!  420!

Yep.  That will be one mellow flight.

Advertisements

32 thoughts on “Yanno, I dunno when I wanna fly next.

      1. When we travelled back to Switzerland one time we were on a Lufthansa flight from Singapore to Munich. They were super helpful in regards to the kids and everything. It was the one flight I felt almost as rested as the kids when we arrived. Not that you ever can properly rest.

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s