Yanno, I dunno when I wanna fly next.


1b20244c4df7dac334b81a9c4f4da60b

You have drunks on the plane getting into it.  You got women getting into it with one another.  You have passengers getting dragged off of planes.  And now you have passengers fighting in the terminals. Yanno, flying is getting kinda dangerous.

Then again, it would make the next flight to Amsterdam extremely interesting.

Wait, wait, wait.

Amsterdam.

Think brain think and don’t have the dumb.

Think, think, think, think, think, think, think.

Hey!!!!!  Amsterdam!  420!

Yep.  That will be one mellow flight.

Advertisements

Published by

Jim

I think this is the part where you are to write something clever and witty about yourself. I’m solidly locked in middle age and content with myself. I love to travel to see and experience new things, new foods and new drink. I also like to cook and bake mainly because I like to eat. And I found out that I’m pretty good at both. I'm not a professional blogger nor do I want to be. I'll leave that to others while I'll kick back and post whatever suddenly pops into my brain. I'm more spontaneous anyway. And the rest we’ll just kinda sorta figure out as we go along. Feel free to leave comments or even just to say "Hello". Find me at: https://mnghostt.wordpress.com.

32 thoughts on “Yanno, I dunno when I wanna fly next.”

      1. When we travelled back to Switzerland one time we were on a Lufthansa flight from Singapore to Munich. They were super helpful in regards to the kids and everything. It was the one flight I felt almost as rested as the kids when we arrived. Not that you ever can properly rest.

        Liked by 1 person

Comments are closed.