Yanno, I dunno when I wanna fly next.


1b20244c4df7dac334b81a9c4f4da60b

You have drunks on the plane getting into it.  You got women getting into it with one another.  You have passengers getting dragged off of planes.  And now you have passengers fighting in the terminals. Yanno, flying is getting kinda dangerous.

Then again, it would make the next flight to Amsterdam extremely interesting.

Wait, wait, wait.

Amsterdam.

Think brain think and don’t have the dumb.

Think, think, think, think, think, think, think.

Hey!!!!!  Amsterdam!  420!

Yep.  That will be one mellow flight.

Tuesday Morning Ramblings


image

It was 5:30 in the morning and the sun was coming up already.  I thought it was a bit odd to have this much light so early in the morning after having months of walking to work in the dark.  At least the scale made me happy this morning.  I’m good with it just as long as the numbers keep decreasing even tho I’m not holding my breath that I’ll continue to see them go down.  It’s taken a long time to pack this much on me and it will take some time for it to come off.  I keep reminding myself of where I want to be by July.  Maybe I’ll get there with any luck.