Sunday Evening


i-ksS6cgp-XL

This was a day that I just sat around and did basically nothing for most of the day.  Yeh, I baked a couple loaves of bread but it’s something that I do most weekends anywho.  Nah, today was a grey day and the next couple days are supposed to bring rain which will fairly well keep me inside.  There are plenty of days to work on the yard and continue to prep for the new growing season.  We’re gonna roll with a vengeance any week now.

Advertisements

Published by

Jim

I think this is the part where you are to write something clever and witty about yourself. I’m solidly locked in middle age and content with myself. I love to travel to see and experience new things, new foods and new drink. I also like to cook and bake mainly because I like to eat. And I found out that I’m pretty good at both. I'm not a professional blogger nor do I want to be. I'll leave that to others while I'll kick back and post whatever suddenly pops into my brain. I'm more spontaneous anyway. And the rest we’ll just kinda sorta figure out as we go along. Feel free to leave comments or even just to say "Hello". Find me at: https://mnghostt.wordpress.com.

14 thoughts on “Sunday Evening”

      1. If were lucky they come in a month, but we probably have to wait a little longer. I wait for a magnolia tree to bloom for the first time since we planted it ten years ago.

        Liked by 1 person

Comments are closed.